You are here XFP Transceivers

XFP Transceivers

We carry a variety of Cisco XFP transceivers with different working range and wavelength. We have a large selection of Cisco XFP in stock and can ship the Cisco XFP to you from warehouse. All of our Cisco XFP are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition

We supply Cisco XFP transceivers equivalent products that are fully compatible to use with Cisco equipment, typical XFP transceivers are used for 10G SR and 10G ER applications for short distance and extended distance data transmission. 10G LR can reach 80km working distance. Cisco XFP transceivers equivalent products from Vayray also support digital optical monitoring, they give the service provider optional good choices for equal performance but much more competitive prices XFP transceivers.

xfp 10g mm sr XFP 10G MM SR
Cisco XFP 10G MM SR is with 0.7X2.8X0.4in size, optical interface of this XFP transceiver is dual LC multimode connector, it meet laser class I, FCC and IEC standards. Our XFP 10G MM SR transceivers are 100% Cisco compatible, we test every piece of them during production and before delivery to make sure we deliver to customer the XFP 10G MM SR is excellent performance.
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
XFP 10GLR OC192SR from our company is not second hand or used, but it is equal and brand new transceiver. Tested using original equipment from major companies in this industry, our XFP 10GLR OC192SR transceivers is ensured the compatibility. We pay attention to the packing and looking of the modules and make sure when you get the products, they are in perfect physical condition as well as working condition. Our XFP 10GLR OC192SR transceivers are shipped internationally with unbeatable prices.
XFP-10GER-OC192IR XFP-10GER-OC192IR
The Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options, We have a large quantity of XFP-10GER-OC192IR transceivers in stock and can ship the XFP-10GER-OC192IR transceivers to you from warehouse.

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com