You are here Xenpak Transceivers

Xenpak Transceivers

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet and service platforms. We have a large selection of Cisco XENPAK in stock and can ship the Cisco XENPAK to you from warehouse. All of our Cisco XENPAK are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

Pearlyond Inc is a leading supplier of Cisco XENPAK. We have a large selection of Cisco XENPAK in stock and can ship the Cisco XENPAK to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco XENPAK are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco XENPAK to work in your system and all of our Cisco XENPAK comes with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

xenpak 10gb sr Xenpak 10gb SR
The XENPAK-10GB-SR transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0. We keep the Cisco compatible XENPAK 10GB SR in stock for prompt delivery, prices are very competitive.
xenpak 10gb lr Xenpak 10gb LR
The XENPAK-10GB-LR is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). XENPAK-10GB-LR is designed for 10GBASE-LR Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser.
xenpak 10gb er Xenpak 10gb ER
The range of Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
xenpak 10gb zr Xenpak 10gb ZR
Pearlyond Inc is a leading manufacturer & supplier of XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers. We have a large quantity of XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers in stock and can ship the XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers to you from warehouse. All of our XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com