You are here Home

X2-10GB-ER-Cisco 10GBase-ER 40KM X2

X2-10GB-ER-Cisco 10GBase-ER 40KM X2

This 100% Cisco compliant X2-10GB-ER is a hot-swappable 40km 1550nm 10G X2 Interface Converter transceiver that plugs directly into a high speed data port.

Pearlyond Transceiver is a leading manufacturer & supplier of X2-10GB-ER transceivers. We have a large quantity of X2-10GB-ER transceivers in stock and can ship the X2-10GB-ER transceivers to you from warehouse. All of our X2-10GB-ER transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

General Information
Product Number: X2-10GB-ER
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-ER 40KM X2
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: X2
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data range: 40km (24.8 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com