You are here Home

WS-G5484-Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC

WS-G5484-Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC

Cisco 1000BASE-SX Fiber GBIC Module WS-G5484-Cisco WS G5484 GBIC comply with1000Base SX standards, it is hot swappable and its size is about 1.2 in x 2.6 in x 0.4 in. optical interface is dual SC. It can be used on the according GBIC slots on switches or routers. Our WS G5484 GBIC transceivers are 100% Cisco compatible and they are compatible to use on the devices from other companies. We have the GBIC in stock, order is fast and easy.

General Information
Product Number: WS-G5484
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: GBIC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbp/s
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 550m
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com