You are here Home

Single mode to Multimode Converter

Single mode to Multimode Converter

The Single mode to multimode fiber optic converters can be used to convert various optical fiber digital signals, such as Ethernet , ATM, SDH, and control signals etc. Using high efficiency conversion circuits, high quality IC chips, and high quality optical transceivers integrated module, the products are stable performance, good quality, and applicable to various environments of optical fiber digital transmission.

Two optical fiber interfaces (SC/ST/FC) of the Single mode to multimode fiber optic converters can achieve conversion of optical signals between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fiber or between single/single mode fiber. PY-ICF01 series converters: the max distance of multimode fiber is up to 2km, single mode fiber is available from 20 to 120km ; PYGT-ICG01 series converters: the max distance of 50µm multimode fiber is up to 550 m, for 62.5µm multimode fiber is up to 224 m, and single-mode fiber is available from 10 to 100km.

PY-ICF01XX Single mode to multimode fiber optic converters can be used to convert 2~155Mbps optical digital signals, in which XX express fiber type. M is multimode; S is single mode.PY-IG01XX Single mode to multimode fiber optic converters can be used to convert 100~1250Mbps optical digital signals, in which XX express fiber type. M is multimode; S is single mode.

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com