You are here Transceivers HP J8173A Xenpak,10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km

HP J8173A Xenpak,10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km

HP J8173A Xenpak

Get unbeatable price and 100% compatible HP J8173A from stock, get HP J8173A from direct factory in Mexico, save the money in your pocket than buy from retailers online. We make and store the HP J8173A compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8173A from ready inventory and immediate shipment by DHL/UPS/Fedex and we make sure the HP J8173A is fully equal to the function of original transceivers.

Compatibility and Quality
100% compatible with original brand equipment
Reliable Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC
100% tested and brand new

HP J8173A Xenpak descriptions
This HP compliant HP J8173A is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The HP J8173A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP J8173A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

HP J8173A Xenpak Transceiver specifications
Connector type: XENPAK
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Products Application: 10GBASE-LR
Product data-rate: 10Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

We are manufacturer and professional supplier of the compatible HP J8173A transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J8173A beyond your expectation, our company is your best choice for fibre optic transceivers and related components, welcome to contact us for these modules.

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com