You are here Home

GLC-ZX-SM-Cisco 1000Base-ZX 70KM SFP

GLC-ZX-SM-Cisco 1000Base-ZX 70KM SFP

GLC-ZX-SM-Pearlyond inc has the GLC-ZX-SM transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship today. This 100% Cisco compliant GLC-ZX-SM is a 1000Base 1550nm, 70km small form factor pluggable (SFP) hot-swappable optical transceiver that plugs into a high speed data port.

GLC ZX SM is 1000Base-ZX SFP fiber optic transceiver, GLC ZX SM works with single mode optical fiber at 1550nm working wavelength. Cisco GLC ZX SM could reach a max 100 km working distance over single mode fiber. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. GLC ZX SM dimension is 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in, it works based on IEEE 802.3z and data transfer rate is 1Gbps. We offer equivalent products to Cisco GLC ZX SM; our products are fast delivery and very good price.

General Information
Product Number: GLC-ZX-SM
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-ZX 70KM SFP
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data range: 70km (43.5 miles)
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com