You are here Home

GLC-LH-SM-Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP

GLC-LH-SM-Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP

GLC-LH-SM - pearlyond Inc has the GLC-LH-SM transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse.

GLC LH SM is a SFP fiber optic transceiver working at 1300nm wavelength, GLC LH SM could use with both multimode optical fiber and single mode optical fiber, it is small size transceiver with LC interface and it is hot swappable, easy to use, no need further configuration. GLC LH SM is used in Gigabit network and its working distance could reach 10km max, data transfer rate at 1Gbps and it works based on IEEE 802.3z standards. Our products are equivalent to Cisco GLC LH SM and compatible with Cisco equipment.

General Information
Product Number: GLC-LH-SM
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data range: 10km
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com