You are here Transceivers Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP,1000BASE-CWDM SFP 80km

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP,1000BASE-CWDM SFP 80km

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP

Get unbeatable price and 100% compatible Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP from stock, get Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP from direct factory in Mexico, save the money in your pocket than buy from retailers online. We make and store the Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP from ready inventory and immediate shipment by DHL/UPS/Fedex and we make sure the Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP is fully equal to the function of original transceivers.

Compatibility and Quality
100% compatible with original brand equipment
Reliable Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC
100% tested and brand new

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP general descriptions
This Cisco compliant DS-CWDM-SFP is a 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 80km transceiver module. The DS-CWDM-SFP transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The DS-CWDM-SFP is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP product feature
Form Factor: SFP
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available on request
Max working span: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

We are manufacturer and professional supplier of the compatible Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP DS-CWDM-SFP beyond your expectation, our company is your best choice for fibre optic transceivers and related components, welcome to contact us for these modules.

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com