You are here Transceivers Cisco CWDM XFP

Cisco CWDM XFP

Cisco CWDM XFP

Get unbeatable price and 100% compatible Cisco CWDM XFP from stock, get Cisco CWDM XFP from direct factory in Mexico, save the money in your pocket than buy from retailers online. We make and store the Cisco CWDM XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco CWDM XFP from ready inventory and immediate shipment by DHL/UPS/Fedex and we make sure the Cisco CWDM XFP is fully equal to the function of original transceivers.

Compatibility and Quality
100% compatible with original brand equipment
Reliable Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC
100% tested and brand new

Cisco CWDM XFP general descriptions
This Cisco compliant CWDM-XFP is a 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 40km transceiver module. The CWDM-XFP transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The CWDM-XFP is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Cisco CWDM XFP product feature
Form Factor: XFP
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1471nm to 1611nm available
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

We are manufacturer and professional supplier of the compatible Cisco CWDM XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco CWDM XFP beyond your expectation, our company is your best choice for fibre optic transceivers and related components, welcome to contact us for these modules.

Mexico Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Mexico Service center: Colonia Cuauhtemoc

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@pearlyond.com